Allesi Télécom & Sécurité

logo allesi telecom & securite

Boutique


Catégories des produits

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver R9D16A

$88.39 TTC

SKU R9D16A Catégorie Marque

Description

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 1000Base-SX Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-SX

  • Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Extra Information

Brand:
Aruba

Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com

Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode

Product Type:
SFP

Network Technology:
1000BASE-SX

Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet

Total Number of Ports:
1

Connector Type:
LC

Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber

Application/Usage:
Data Networking,Optical Network

Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise